A 5-day training course on the topic "ISO 31000:2018 - Implementation of Risk Management Standards" was organized at the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship
A 5-day training course on the topic "ISO 31000:2018 - Implementation of Risk Management Standards" was organized at the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship #GSBE #GraduateSchool #RiskManagement #Masterclass
The Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship, Joint-Stock Company "UzAssets", Joint-Stock Company “Uztransgaz” and the official partner of "TÜV Austria" in Uzbekistan - the management systems certification body "CAC" held a 5-day training course on the topic “ISO 31000:2018 - Implementation of the Risk Management Standard.”
The event was opened with an introductory speech by the Deputy Director of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship, Kholbayev Bakhrom Avazbayevich, who spoke about the importance of the course and the practical benefits it can provide for the participants. It was noted that the training course will help participants develop skills in the implementation of modern methods and approaches, as well as in the systematic identification, assessment and management of risks.
The training course was conducted by Zaur Qurbon o'g'li Farzaliev, an international expert at TUV Austria. During the training course, participants familiarized themselves with the basic principles of the international standard ISO 31000:2018, methods for identifying and assessing risks, as well as practical aspects of their integration into corporate governance and internal control systems.
During the course, participants strengthened their skills in applying risk assessment and management processes in practice through various case studies. Participants also actively participated in question-and-answer sessions and received detailed recommendations from experts on solving industry problems.
This training course became an important practical event aimed at improving risk management systems at state-owned enterprises, implementing international standards and enhancing the professional potential of management personnel.