A 5-day training course on the topic "ISO 31000:2018 - Implementation of Risk Management Standards" was organized at the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship
The Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship, Joint-Stock Company "UzAssets", Joint-Stock Company “Uztransgaz” and the official partner of "TÜV Austria" in Uzbekistan - the management systems certification body "CAC" held a 5-day training course on the topic “ISO 31000:2018 - Implementation of the Risk Management Standard.”
The event was opened with an introductory speech by the Deputy Director of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship, Kholbayev Bakhrom Avazbayevich, who spoke about the importance of the course and the practical benefits it can provide for the participants. It was noted that the training course will help participants develop skills in the implementation of modern methods and approaches, as well as in the systematic identification, assessment and management of risks.