Postgraduate programs (MS/MBA)
The winter admission process for the Master’s (MS/MBA) programs of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship for the 2025–2026 academic year will run from December 22, 2025 to January 22, 2026.
Today, the business environment is changing at an unprecedented pace. In order to successfully operate in the conditions of new technologies, digital transformation, global economic shifts and fierce competition in the market, theoretical knowledge alone is not enough. Leaders of the new era are required to have a systematic approach to problems, strategic thinking, economical and innovative decision-making, and leadership qualities.
That is why the Master of Science programs of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship are aimed at forming you as a true leader, innovator and effective manager.
Postgraduate Programs:
Here you will not only gain theoretical knowledge, but also participate in real business projects, gain practical experience, and most importantly, increase your self-confidence.
Candidates with at least three years of total work experience are eligible for admission to MBA programs (full-time study only). No work experience is required for admission to MSc programs.
Candidates are also accepted on the basis of an open competition based on the results of interviews and tests.
Admission is carried out through the e-tinglovchi.gsbe.uz platform
Required documents:
• Bachelor diploma (PDF or JPG file);
• Recommendation letter (certified by the signature of the supervisor from the workplace, PDF or JPG file);
• Work book (PDF or JPG copy from my.gov.uz);
• Passport or ID (original copy to be presented during the exam);
• A PDF or JPG copy of the standardized document or certificate confirming your level of English proficiency (if available).
Candidates who successfully pass the master's entrance exams (interview and test) submit the originals of the above documents or their certified copies to the Graduate School of Business.