A delegation from the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship held an official meeting with the leadership of South Korea's Woosong University
A delegation from the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship held an official meeting with the leadership of South Korea's Woosong University #GSBE #GraduateSchool #Study #WoosongUniversity #SolBridge
The meeting opened with a mutual exchange of introductions, during which both sides provided detailed information on the activities of their institutions, academic priorities, international cooperation experience, and key objectives in the field of higher education.
The meeting was attended by delegations from Uzbekistan’s Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship, led by Deputy Director Bakhrom Kholbayev and Woosong University, headed by Honorary Chairman Sung-Kyung Kim.
During the meeting, presentations were delivered on the activities of SolBridge International School of Business and Endicott College of International Studies, AACSB-accredited institutions operating under Woosong University. Through these presentations, the delegation of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship was introduced to the institutions’ educational models, practice-oriented curricula, positions in international rankings, and global academic cooperation networks.
The discussions focused on developing academic cooperation between the higher education institutions, launching joint academic programs, establishing short-term professional training courses and implementing advanced management programs, including Medical Management and Executive MBA. Special attention was given to opportunities for studying and applying the Republic of Korea’s best practices in business, management, and entrepreneurship.
At the conclusion of the meeting, an agreement was reached to develop strategic cooperation in these areas, as well as to implement initiatives in a phased manner aimed at enhancing competencies in healthcare, business education, and management. This direction was recognized as a promising avenue for expanding bilateral academic and practical cooperation.