Diplomas were ceremoniously awarded to graduates of the Graduate school of business and entrepreneurship
Diplomas were ceremoniously awarded to graduates of the Graduate school of business and entrepreneurship #GSBE #GraduateSchool #GraduationCeremony #MasterDegree
A ceremonial graduation event was held at the Graduate school of business and entrepreneurship under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, during which diplomas were awarded to graduates of the MBA and MSc programs. The event was attended by the Graduate school of business and entrepreneurship’s leadership, faculty members and graduates.
The ceremony began with the playing of the State Anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was then officially opened with welcome remarks by the Deputy Directors of the Graduate school of business and entrepreneurship, Baxrom Avazbayevich Kholboyev and Mirkomil Miralimovich Adilov.
During the event, the leadership and faculty members spoke about the importance and role of the master’s programs in the higher education system and sincerely congratulated the 380 graduates who successfully completed this challenging but honorable stage of their academic journey. They wished them great success in their future professional careers, new achievements and significant accomplishments.
The ceremonial event concluded with a commemorative photo session involving the school’s leadership, faculty and graduates.
We once again congratulate all our graduates on this significant achievement and wish them success and great accomplishments in their professional careers!